Property data
Sale history
£110,000 on Dec 2019
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,294 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,744 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £110,000 £1,294 £148,208 £1,744

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: