Flat 11 Fetherton Court, Spring Place, IG11 7GL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£78,750 on Jun 2019 (est. today's value: £83,273)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,711 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Barking are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,190 per square metre (£379 and £482 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barking IG11-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 11 Fetherton Court, Spring Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 11 Fetherton Court Spring Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 11 Fetherton Court Spring Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None