61a, Penwith Road, SW18 4PX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £657,500 Sep 2019 1.5% -0.7% £672,736 £622,500 Feb 2016 11.9% 10.2% £615,144 £372,000 Jul 2011 7.5% 4.6% £562,223 £248,950 Dec 2005 na na £513,412 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,709 per sqm (£623 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £718,000 and £906,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Earlsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61a Penwith Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 61a Penwith Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 2019/5577
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 61 A Penwith Road
- Description:
- Erection of external metal staircase and platform from first floor side/rear to garden and installation of replacement window to first floor rear elevation.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: