1, Greensand Way, GU31 4FS
1 Greensand Way is a 158 m² detached home in Petersfield. It sold for £710,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£710,000 on Jun 2019
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,493 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,911 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £710,000 £4,494 £775,984 £4,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £775,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,720 per square metre (£406 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £692,000 and £904,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.