3, Kimberley Drive, TS3 8QL
3 Kimberley Drive is a 85 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £62,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£62,000 on Jun 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Kimberley Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £729 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,111 per square metre (£103 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £62,000 £729 £94,433 £1,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £890 and £1,660 per square metre (£82 and £154 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Kimberley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Kimberley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.