89, Mill Street, CF39 8AE
89 Mill Street is a 70 m² terraced home in Tonyrefail. It sold for £91,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £91,000 3.2% 1.4% Jul 2015 £79,000 -0.1% -2.2% Nov 2009 £79,500 9.7% 7.3% Apr 2003 £43,000 12.0% 10.1% Jun 1996 £20,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Mill Street.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,300 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,840 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £91,000 £1,300 £128,815 £1,840 Jul 2015 £79,000 £1,129 £140,560 £2,008 Nov 2009 £79,500 £1,136 £158,282 £2,261 Apr 2003 £43,000 £614 £130,125 £1,859 Jun 1996 £20,000 £286 £79,883 £1,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonyrefail are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,560 per square metre (£136 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: