19, Davis Close, OX18 3SX
19 Davis Close is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Carterton. It sold for £325,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £325,000 6.1% 4.3% Sep 2011 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Davis Close.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,869 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,810 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £325,000 £3,869 £404,004 £4,810 Sep 2011 £205,000 £2,440 £329,661 £3,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,004. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carterton are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,250 per square metre (£304 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Davis Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Davis Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: