15, Midhill Crescent, S2 3BE
15 Midhill Crescent is a 96 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £192,500 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £192,500 3.6% 2.0% Apr 2014 £157,500 -1.8% -4.2% Jun 2008 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Midhill Crescent.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,005 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,960 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £192,500 £2,005 £284,183 £2,960 Apr 2014 £157,500 £1,641 £281,391 £2,931 Jun 2008 £175,000 £1,823 £277,122 £2,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,740 per square metre (£187 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Midhill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 15 Midhill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.