Property data
Sale history
£374,995 on May 2019
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,409 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,955 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £374,995 £3,409 £435,007 £3,955

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitehouse are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,730 per square metre (£348 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.