124, Coppice Road, DN6 7JB
124 Coppice Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Woodlands. It sold for £63,500 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £63,500 0.7% -1.1% Apr 2011 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £675 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £975 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £63,500 £676 £91,672 £975 Apr 2011 £60,000 £638 £101,407 £1,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Coppice Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/06/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Coppice Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: