96, Plough Way, SE16 2LT
96 Plough Way is a 58 m² flat in Surrey Quays. It sold for £330,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Plough Way.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,689 per square metre (£529 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,928 per square metre (£551 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £330,000 £5,690 £343,835 £5,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Surrey Quays are now selling for between £5,200 and £7,080 per square metre (£483 and £657 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Plough Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Plough Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.