29, Bury Mead, OX29 5SD
29 Bury Mead is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Stanton Harcourt. It sold for £315,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £315,000 2.1% 0.1% Jul 2015 £289,950 7.0% 4.8% Feb 2009 £187,500 7.5% 5.5% Dec 1996 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Bury Mead.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,387 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,181 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £315,000 £3,387 £388,876 £4,181 Jul 2015 £289,950 £3,118 £363,523 £3,909 Feb 2009 £187,500 £2,016 £368,632 £3,964 Dec 1996 £78,000 £839 £398,079 £4,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanton Harcourt are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,340 per square metre (£360 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Bury Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Bury Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: