2, Osprey Close, IP28 7JH
2 Osprey Close is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Mildenhall. It sold for £287,500 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£287,500 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Osprey Close.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,281 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,519 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £287,500 £2,282 £317,438 £2,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mildenhall are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,410 per square metre (£215 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Osprey Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Osprey Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.