Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Dec 2019 1.9% 0.3% £258,419
£199,950 Nov 2014 1.9% -0.6% £355,957
£165,000 Jul 2004 na na £333,360
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,716 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,710 per square metre (£242 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wolverhampton WV6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £211,000 and £301,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Wolverhampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Highgrove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Highgrove.

Photos for 6 Highgrove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.