190a, Down Hall Road, SS6 9PD
190a Down Hall Road is a 170 m² detached home in Rayleigh. It sold for £630,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£630,000 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,705 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,197 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £630,000 £3,706 £713,437 £4,197 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £713,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayleigh are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,150 per square metre (£377 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £690,000 and £876,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.