Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£385,500 Jul 2019 6.6% 4.9% £512,632
£250,000 Oct 2012 6.0% 3.3% £553,925
£195,000 Jul 2008 12.6% 10.5% £506,952
£57,500 Apr 1998 na na £511,506
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,779 per sqm (£351 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Southville are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,400 per square metre (£409 and £501 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southville BS3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £450,000 and £551,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Southville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 32 Mount Pleasant Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2012) of 32 Mount Pleasant Terrace.

Photos for 32 Mount Pleasant Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2022 22/01352/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
32 Mount Pleasant Terrace Bristo
Description:
Application to approve details in relation to condition 2 of permission 21/05767/H for the demolish a small front blockwork wall and excavate down to form new stepped access, an enlarged window and new entrance door. Front boundary replaced with traditional railings.

Planning ref:
January 2022 21/05767/H
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
32 Mount Pleasant Terrace Bristol
Description:
Demolish a small front blockwork wall and excavate down to form new stepped access, an enlarged window and new entrance door. Front boundary replaced with traditional railings.