34, Randolph Road, BL4 8EB
34 Randolph Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Kearsley. It sold for £115,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £115,000 9.1% 7.0% Sep 1999 £21,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,223 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,018 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £115,000 £1,223 £189,705 £2,018 Sep 1999 £21,000 £223 £115,488 £1,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kearsley are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,640 per square metre (£179 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: