53, Meadow Way, CB6 2GH
53 Meadow Way is a 95 m² detached home in Sutton. It sold for £302,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £302,500 5.7% 3.6% Sep 2000 £106,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,184 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,776 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £302,500 £3,184 £358,707 £3,776 Sep 2000 £106,000 £1,116 £311,518 £3,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,707. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Meadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 53 Meadow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.