2, Myall Close, CM9 4DU
2 Myall Close is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Heybridge. It sold for £299,995 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
£299,995 on Jan 2019
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,706 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £299,995 £4,286 £329,407 £4,706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heybridge are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,750 per square metre (£337 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.