219, Brunswick Road, IP4 4DB
219 Brunswick Road is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £295,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £295,000 8.0% 5.9% Oct 1998 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 219, Brunswick Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,994 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £295,000 £2,521 £350,310 £2,994 Oct 1998 £59,500 £509 £295,269 £2,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,480 per square metre (£237 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 219 Brunswick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 219 Brunswick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: