43, Penn Drive, UB9 5JR
43 Penn Drive is a 153 m² detached home in Uxbridge. It sold for £865,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £865,000 5.4% 3.2% Aug 2003 £375,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Penn Drive.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,653 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,263 per square metre (£582 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £865,000 £5,654 £958,221 £6,263 Aug 2003 £375,000 £2,451 £913,155 £5,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £958,221. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,390 per square metre (£461 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £760,000 and £978,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Penn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/01/2019. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 43 Penn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2014 14/01614/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Penn Drive Denham Green Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Construction of a new driveway leading from the existing gateway on Tofts Chase to the western frontage of Tofts with associated tree planting and fencing.
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 13/01770/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Penn Drive Denham Green Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Partial demolition of ground floor side elevations of 15-16 High Street and reconstruction of brick arches in Ginnel passageway to widen pedestrian access; alterations to front facade and shopfront of 15-16 & 17-18 High Street; revision to first floor escape arrangements; subdivision of rear of 15-16 High Street to create new shop units with shopfronts to Ginnel; associated internal works; installation of external escape stair to northern elevation; removal of loading bay.