20, Hawke Brook Close, S44 6GD
20 Hawke Brook Close is a 137 m² detached home in Bolsover. It sold for £309,995 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£309,995 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,262 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,809 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £309,995 £2,263 £384,898 £2,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolsover are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,740 per square metre (£154 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.