13, Canberra Crescent, NG2 7FL
13 Canberra Crescent is a 108 m² detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £340,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £340,000 6.3% 4.7% Jun 2014 £250,000 0.0% -2.6% Nov 2010 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Canberra Crescent.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,148 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,872 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £340,000 £3,148 £418,173 £3,872 Jun 2014 £250,000 £2,315 £390,393 £3,615 Nov 2010 £249,950 £2,314 £429,766 £3,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,450 per square metre (£325 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Canberra Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Canberra Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: