Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£727,000 Jun 2019 5.9% 3.8% £909,100
£440,000 Sep 2010 6.5% 4.4% £785,872
£210,000 Nov 1998 10.8% 8.8% £859,825
£161,500 May 1996 na na £857,819
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,507 per sqm (£512 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Twyford are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,500 per square metre (£458 and £603 per square foot) . See the analysis of Twyford RG10-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Jarvis Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Jarvis Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Jarvis Drive.

Photos for 3 Jarvis Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments: