5, Stamford Crescent, WS7 2DP
5 Stamford Crescent is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £190,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £190,000 Leasehold 4.0% 2.1% Mar 2015 £160,500 Leasehold 0.4% -1.9% Nov 2007 £156,000 Freehold na na Nov 2007 £156,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Stamford Crescent.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £190,000 £2,088 £262,098 £2,880 Mar 2015 £160,500 £1,764 £277,923 £3,054 Nov 2007 £156,000 £1,714 £181,008 £1,989 Nov 2007 £156,000 £1,714 £266,993 £2,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Stamford Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Stamford Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.