21e, Thackerays Lane, NG5 4HT
21e Thackerays Lane is a 86 m² terraced home in Woodthorpe. It sold for £185,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £185,000 4.2% 2.1% Jun 2002 £91,500 17.1% 15.4% May 2000 £65,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21e, Thackerays Lane.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,003 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £185,000 £2,151 £258,274 £3,003 Jun 2002 £91,500 £1,064 £277,856 £3,231 May 2000 £65,950 £767 £282,829 £3,289 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodthorpe are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,400 per square metre (£243 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21e Thackerays Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 21e Thackerays Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.