Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2019 £475,000 5.2% 3.0%
Nov 2006 £249,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Milesmere.

Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,958 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,725 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2019 £475,000 £3,958 £566,969 £4,725
Nov 2006 £249,995 £2,083 £443,747 £3,698

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Two Mile Ash are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,700 per square metre (£297 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £564,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Milesmere. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 28 Milesmere.

Photos for 28 Milesmere
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary: