103, Clay Farm Drive, CB2 9BX
103 Clay Farm Drive is a 198 m² flat in Trumpington. It sold for £850,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£850,000 on Apr 2019
- Internal area
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,292 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,116 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £850,000 £4,293 £815,047 £4,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 198 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £815,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trumpington are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,030 per square metre (£469 and £560 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 198 m², this implies a valuation between £1,000,000 and £1,194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.