Property data
Sale history
£499,999 on Jul 2019 (est. today's value: £627,195)
Floor plan
Floorplan 50
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,875 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Hardwick are now selling for between £3,960 and £4,930 per square metre (£367 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hardwick CB23-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £511,000 and £636,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Hardwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 50 High Street.

Photos for 50 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.