19, Hallowes Drive, S18 1YH
19 Hallowes Drive is a 133 m² detached home in Dronfield. It sold for £274,222 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£274,222 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Hallowes Drive.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,061 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,525 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £274,222 £2,062 £335,766 £2,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,860 per square metre (£261 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Hallowes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Hallowes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2003 03/00390/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Hallowes Drive Dronfield Derbyshir
- Description:
- Retention of conservatory to the rear
- Summary:
- 03 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.