4, Beauvale Road, NG2 2EX
4 Beauvale Road is a 111 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £157,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £157,000 2.0% -0.3% Feb 2017 £149,950 4.0% 2.0% Jul 2008 £107,000 3.7% 0.8% Jul 2005 £96,000 40.5% 38.1% Feb 2002 £30,000 1.3% -0.3% Aug 1996 £28,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Beauvale Road.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,414 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,953 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £157,000 £1,414 £216,754 £1,953 Feb 2017 £149,950 £1,351 £230,544 £2,077 Jul 2008 £107,000 £964 £247,900 £2,233 Jul 2005 £96,000 £865 £205,751 £1,854 Feb 2002 £30,000 £270 £116,513 £1,050 Aug 1996 £28,000 £252 £174,274 £1,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Beauvale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/09/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Beauvale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.