44, Hamilton Crescent, N13 5LW
44 Hamilton Crescent is a 104 m² terraced home in Palmers Green. It sold for £575,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Hamilton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,528 per square metre (£514 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,559 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £575,000 £5,529 £578,099 £5,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,310 per square metre (£471 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £528,000 and £656,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Hamilton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Hamilton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 19/00911/CEA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 44 Hamilton Crescent London
- Description:
- Rear dormer with front rooflights.
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/00939/PRH
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 44 Hamilton Crescent London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension 5m deep x 3m high (3m high to eaves).
- Summary:
- 30 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area