69, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RB
69 Woolbrook Road is a 146 m² detached home in Crayford. It sold for £602,500 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £602,500 4.1% 1.8% Oct 2007 £378,000 6.0% 4.0% Dec 2002 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Woolbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,126 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,758 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £602,500 £4,127 £694,617 £4,758 Oct 2007 £378,000 £2,589 £679,097 £4,651 Dec 2002 £285,000 £1,952 £617,968 £4,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £694,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £656,000 and £797,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 69 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.