48, Finch Way, NR13 5NB
48 Finch Way is a 85 m² terraced home in Brundall. It sold for £194,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £194,000 1.7% -0.4% May 2007 £159,000 16.5% 13.9% Dec 2003 £95,000 9.7% 8.0% Mar 2002 £81,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,282 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,573 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £194,000 £2,282 £218,666 £2,573 May 2007 £159,000 £1,871 £248,965 £2,929 Dec 2003 £95,000 £1,118 £188,653 £2,219 Mar 2002 £81,000 £953 £232,328 £2,733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brundall are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,680 per square metre (£278 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 48 Finch Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Finch Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D