46a, Dennis Way, SL1 5JP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £318,000 Jun 2019 4.1% 1.8% £377,563 £180,000 Apr 2005 na na £383,876 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,129 per sqm (£477 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,720 per square metre (£403 and £531 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slough SL1-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £269,000 and £355,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Slough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46a Dennis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2019) of 46a Dennis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.