45, Union Street, WS11 0BY
45 Union Street is a 74 m² terraced home in Cannock. It sold for £90,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £90,000 -0.3% -2.4% May 2007 £93,000 10.4% 8.5% Apr 1998 £37,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Union Street.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,216 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,682 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £90,000 £1,216 £124,462 £1,682 May 2007 £93,000 £1,257 £159,593 £2,157 Apr 1998 £37,950 £513 £180,477 £2,439 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,020 per square metre (£195 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Union Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Union Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.