9, Meadow Lane, CB8 8FZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £630,000 May 2019 -0.1% -2.2% £701,168 £634,995 Dec 2007 na na £891,929 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,863 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Newmarket are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,980 per square metre (£279 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newmarket CB8-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £662,000 and £876,000 (220 m² × typical £/sqm in Newmarket). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 810 square metres (8,719 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Meadow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Meadow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 220 sqm (2,368 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.