Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£183,000 Jul 2019 6.1% 3.9% £244,876
£59,950 Aug 2000 na na £245,146
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,178 per sqm (£202 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Ellesmere Port are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,970 per square metre (£170 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ellesmere Port CH65-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £154,000 and £249,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Ellesmere Port). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Shetland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Shetland Drive.

Photos for 45 Shetland Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.