66, Village Drive, TF4 2SE
66 Village Drive is a 56 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £128,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £128,000 * -0.2% -2.2% Feb 2010 £129,995 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,285 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,476 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £128,000 £2,286 £194,635 £3,476 Feb 2010 £129,995 £2,321 £180,238 £3,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SL205117
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 66 Village Drive, Lawley Village, Telford
- Owner
-
CSD PROPERTY & HOLDINGS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11487598)
Proprietor address: The Hangar, Hadley Park East, Hadley, Telford TF1 6QJ
Price paid on title: £128,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 May 2019
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Village Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Village Drive.