57, Cae Newydd, CF5 6FF
57 Cae Newydd is a 162 m² detached home in St Fagans. It sold for £556,995 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£556,995 on Jun 2019
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,438 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,439 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £556,995 £3,438 £719,178 £4,439 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £719,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Fagans are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,120 per square metre (£302 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £528,000 and £667,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 513 square metres (5,522 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.