68a, The Crofts, CA7 4EZ
68a The Crofts is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Silloth. It sold for £129,500 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £129,500 4.5% 2.7% May 2015 £110,000 -3.4% -5.1% Jun 2011 £126,000 8.3% 6.1% Jun 1996 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68a, The Crofts.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,471 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,106 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £129,500 £1,472 £185,335 £2,106 May 2015 £110,000 £1,250 £157,598 £1,791 Jun 2011 £126,000 £1,432 £172,532 £1,961 Jun 1996 £38,000 £432 £160,923 £1,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68a The Crofts. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 68a The Crofts.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: