44, Tom Morgan Close, TF4 2PZ
44 Tom Morgan Close is a 87 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £152,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £152,500 3.5% 1.5% Jul 2015 £133,000 0.8% -1.5% Apr 2004 £122,000 13.2% 11.6% Jun 2000 £75,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Tom Morgan Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,752 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,632 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £152,500 £1,753 £228,993 £2,632 Jul 2015 £133,000 £1,529 £222,021 £2,552 Apr 2004 £122,000 £1,402 £217,433 £2,499 Jun 2000 £75,950 £873 £262,338 £3,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Tom Morgan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Tom Morgan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.