3a, The Parade, TN16 2AQ
3a The Parade is a 95 m² property in New Addington. It sold for £310,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Nov 2019
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,622 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £310,000 £3,263 £344,043 £3,622 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Addington are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,380 per square metre (£411 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- SY873860
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 3a The Parade, Westmore Green, Tatsfield, Westerham
- Owner
-
TATSFIELD PARADE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10945184)
Proprietor address: 80-83 Long Lane, London EC1A 9ET
Price paid on title: £310,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Dec 2020
- Summary:
- 11 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.