9 Orielton, Temple Drive, LD1 5LU
9 Orielton Temple Drive is a 52 m² flat in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £50,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £50,000 1.5% -0.1% Nov 2014 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £961 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,192 per square metre (£111 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £50,000 £962 £61,972 £1,192 Nov 2014 £47,000 £904 £53,265 £1,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £61,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Orielton Temple Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Orielton Temple Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: