Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£142,000 Apr 2019 1.4% -1.0% £181,297
£137,000 Aug 2016 4.7% 2.7% £187,389
£54,950 Sep 1996 na na £215,465
Floor plan
Floorplan 137
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,595 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,330 per square metre (£150 and £216 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £144,000 and £207,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 137 Dunmail Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 137 Dunmail Drive.

Photos for 137 Dunmail Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.