45, Bournbrook Road, SE3 8LL
45 Bournbrook Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Kidbrooke. It sold for £475,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £475,000 10.9% 8.6% Sep 2010 £193,000 2.6% 0.1% Sep 2004 £165,000 11.1% 9.8% Dec 2002 £136,995 19.4% 17.6% Jun 1998 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Bournbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,702 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,402 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £475,000 £4,703 £545,565 £5,402 Sep 2010 £193,000 £1,911 £387,430 £3,836 Sep 2004 £165,000 £1,634 £434,028 £4,297 Dec 2002 £136,995 £1,356 £433,360 £4,291 Jun 1998 £62,000 £614 £369,333 £3,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £545,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidbrooke are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,980 per square metre (£497 and £648 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £541,000 and £705,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Bournbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/11/2018. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Bournbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 13/3033/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 BOURNBROOK ROAD, KIDBROOKE, LONDON
- Description:
- Construction of a two storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949