8, Trefusis Terrace, TR15 2HA
8 Trefusis Terrace is a 53 m² terraced home in Redruth. It sold for £135,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £135,000 6.0% 3.9% Aug 2000 £44,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Trefusis Terrace.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,547 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,401 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £135,000 £2,547 £180,232 £3,401 Aug 2000 £44,950 £848 £186,464 £3,518 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Trefusis Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Trefusis Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: