21, Llewellyns View, CF39 8BQ
21 Llewellyns View is a 114 m² detached home in Tonyrefail. It sold for £190,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £190,000 3.8% 1.9% Apr 2015 £162,500 3.6% 1.3% Apr 2009 £131,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Llewellyns View.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,259 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £190,000 £1,667 £257,503 £2,259 Apr 2015 £162,500 £1,425 £257,316 £2,257 Apr 2009 £131,500 £1,154 £214,405 £1,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonyrefail are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,560 per square metre (£136 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Llewellyns View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Llewellyns View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.