113, Runcorn Road, B12 8QP
113 Runcorn Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £71,050 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£71,050 on Dec 2019
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £676 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £894 per square metre (£83 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £71,050 £677 £93,839 £894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,260 per square metre (£152 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: