Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£132,000 May 2019 1.8% -0.4% £191,913
£103,000 Sep 2005 13.4% 11.6% £167,294
£37,500 Aug 1997 na na £165,466
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,444 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Priorslee are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,200 per square metre (£232 and £297 per square foot) . See the analysis of Priorslee TF2-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £135,000 and £173,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Priorslee). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Leveson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Leveson Close.

Photos for 8 Leveson Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.